Privacy Policy

Data Protection Policy
In compliance with REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 27 April 2016, on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and its implementing regulations, you are informed that the personal data provided by you shall be processed in order to provide you with the information requested about our products and services, our news, offers and promotions, and to respond to and manage your queries.

By filling in the various contact forms on the Website or any other type of request for information sent to AUDENS GROUP, S.A., the data subject expressly agrees to the processing of his or her personal data.

AUDENS GROUP, S.A. shall, under no circumstances, use the personal data of data subjects for purposes other than those mentioned above, nor shall it disclose them to third parties without the prior and express consent of the affected party, and it undertakes to maintain due professional secrecy and to establish the technical and organisational measures necessary to safeguard the information in accordance with the requirements set out in the aforementioned Regulation.

Your personal data shall be kept in our records for a period of two years. However, you may request access to your personal data, as well as its rectification or erasure, at any time. Furthermore, you may limit its processing, or directly oppose such processing, or exercise your right to the portability of said data.

You are also informed of your right to file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AEPD), if you deem that your rights are not being respected in the processing of your data.

Identity of the data controller (contact details): AUDENS GROUP, S.A., C/Jordi, Camp, 25 08403-Granollers (Barcelona).

Policy for the Protection of Minors
The provision of the data through the forms on this Website and acceptance of their processing implies the formal declaration of being over 14 years of age.

Access to and use of the portal is prohibited for children under 14 years of age.

AUDENS GROUP, S.A. hereby reminds people of legal age who are responsible for minors that they shall be held exclusively liable if a minor incorporates their data to request a product or service.

You are also informed that software to limit browsing through filtering or blocking certain content is available.

Work at Audens Food
If you have sent your details and CV to the email address provided in the Contact for Work at Audens Food section of this Website, you are hereby informed that such data shall be used to enable you to participate in the company’s upcoming personnel recruitment processes, and that they may be disclosed to companies in the Audens Solutions business group, (Audens Food, SA, Freigel Food Solutions, SA, Audens Solutions, SL, Ica Foods, SL). These data shall not be used for any other purpose. These data shall be included in a file, the DATA CONTROLLER of which is AUDENS GROUP, and shall be stored for a period of two years, in order for us to consider your candidacy in future recruitment processes. For this reason, and in compliance with the data quality principle, please inform us in good time if any changes occur.

AUDENS GROUP, S.A. shall, under no circumstances, use the personal data of data subjects for purposes other than those mentioned above, nor shall it disclose them to third parties without the prior and express consent of the affected party, and it undertakes to maintain due professional secrecy and to establish the technical and organisational measures necessary to safeguard the information in accordance with the requirements set out in the aforementioned Regulation.

However, you may request access to your personal data, as well as its rectification or erasure, at any time. Furthermore, you may limit its processing, or directly oppose such processing, or exercise your right to the portability of said data.

You are also informed of your right to file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AEPD), if you deem that your rights are not being respected in the processing of your data.

Identity of the data controller (contact details): AUDENS GROUP, S.A., C/Jordi, Camp, 25 08403-Granollers (Barcelona).

Social networks
By following our social network profiles, you expressly consent to the processing of your personal data in accordance with their privacy policies. You also expressly authorise AUDENS GROUP to access the processing of your data contained in the list of friends, and the appearance in your feed of the news published about activities or services offered by AUDENS GROUP.

In accordance with REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT, you are informed that the personal data of the followers of AUDENS GROUP on social networks, shall be added to a file held by AUDENS GROUP, in order to keep you informed through social networks as regards news related to the activities and services offered by AUDENS GROUP.

Your connection request implies that you consent to the stated processing.

The publication of comments and content on social networks will become public information. Therefore, users should take particular care when deciding to share their personal information. AUDENS GROUP shall not be held liable for information that users add to the page. However, persons whose personal data are published or included in comments may request AUDENS GROUP to cancel them.

You may, at any time, exercise your rights of access, rectification, erasure and opposition, and limit the processing of your data, or directly oppose such processing, or exercise your right to the portability of said data. The foregoing shall be sent, in writing, addressed to AUDENS GROUP, accompanied by a copy of an official document that identifies you. If you disagree with the processing, you also have the right to file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AEPD).

Identity of the data controller (contact details): AUDENS GROUP, S.A. C/Jordi, Camp, 25 08403-Granollers (Barcelona).